ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL Managua - IMO 9395020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:APL ManaguaAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:June 21, 2010IMO:9395020Hits:582
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gulf of Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Medocean
IMO:9395020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305208000
Callsign:V2DG7
Former name(s):
- Apl Managua (Until 2014 Aug 23)
- Ewl Caribbean (Until 2007 Oct 30)
- Medocean (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,375 tons
Summer DWT:18,291 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°15’27.19” N, 80°2’21.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:22nd May 2020
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 11:00:30 UTCMiami
2018 August 7th, 06:00:14 UTCHalifax
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:45 UTCMiami
2018 July 19th, 17:00:06 UTCMami
2018 June 7th, 06:00:44 UTCUsmia
2018 February 10th, 08:00:06 UTCWillemstad
2018 February 2nd, 22:30:15 UTCBerth 15
2018 February 2nd, 22:30:12 UTCBerth 14
2018 January 29th, 09:15:25 UTCUs Pef
2018 January 22nd, 01:00:37 UTCGt Stc
More Of This Ship
AS FELICIA
© foggy
AS FELICIA
© Cees Bustraan
AS FELICIA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!