ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS ASTURIA - IMO 9178290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:AS ASTURIAAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:July 26, 2010IMO:9178290Hits:751
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Colon(Panama)
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Cape Town
IMO:9178290
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564105000
Callsign:9V2504
Former name(s):
- Alva Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- As Asturia (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Csav Rio Rapel (Until 2009 May 12)
- Asturia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Comanche (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ocelot Max (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’30.03” N, 104°1’15.43” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Hochiminh
Arrival:5th Dec 2021
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 01:00:24 UTCSembcorp Dd
More Of This Ship
AS Asturia
© simonwp
SPIRIT OF CAPE TOWN
© Chris Howell
SPIRIT OF CAPE TOWN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!