ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bao An Cheng - IMO 8316443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Bao An ChengAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:August 24, 2010IMO:8316443Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lianyungang(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao An Cheng
IMO:8316443
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357807000
Callsign:3EGU7
Former name(s):
- Kota Naga (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,725 tons
Summer DWT:20,609 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA NAGA
© Bruno Boissonneault
Bao An Cheng
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kota Naga
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!