ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC HOUSTON - IMO 9331593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:BBC HOUSTONAdded:Oct 24, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9331593Hits:1,307
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Delaware River 24oct10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Houston
IMO:9331593
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368395000
Callsign:WDF5698
Former name(s):
- Bbc Houston (Until 2014 Dec 05)
- Bbc Australia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,000 tons
Summer DWT:7,700 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’47.92” N, 54°21’53.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Abu Dhabi
Arrival:25th Nov 2020
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BBC Australia
© simonwp
HOUSTON
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
BBC HOUSTON
© Sten William
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!