ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE SUPERIOR - IMO 7910175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:LAKE SUPERIORAdded:May 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7910175Hits:572
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
LAKE SUPERIOR's exiting lock 1 & upbound.
a fednav ship
built cockerill yard, hoboken, belgium
grt 22 734
loa 222.48 meters
beam 23.36 meters
Vessel Identification
Name:Saguenay
IMO:7910175
Former name(s):
- Lake Superior (Until 2009 Jun)
- Federal Thames (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGUENAY
© Jeff Cameron
SAGUENAY
© Jeff Cameron
Federal Thames
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!