ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARTA - IMO 8902929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:WARTAAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 20, 2010IMO:8902929Hits:502
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name of ship : WARTA
Call Sign : C6LH2
MMSI : 308283000
Gross tonnage : 9815
DWT : 13790
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Bahamas

Anchored lower Miss. river 20-10-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullatif
IMO:8902929
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312793000
Callsign:V3LR2
Former name(s):
- Warta (Until 2012 Aug)
- Wartanes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,756 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Abdullatif
© Russell Judge
Abdullatif
© evgenii 10
Warta
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!