ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Hyang - IMO 9557226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Allfrey [View profile]Title:Jin HyangAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:9557226Hits:805
Location:Port Chalmers, Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
On Otago Harbour, passing Port Chalmers on the way up to Dunedin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Sapphire
IMO:9557226
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351250000
Callsign:3EYH2
Former name(s):
- Jin Hyang (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,141 tons
Summer DWT:32,550 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA SAPPHIRE
© John Wilson
Sea Sapphire
© hansfair
Jin Hyang
© Ian Baker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!