ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE CHARLES - IMO 9179440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CAPE CHARLESAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9179440Hits:413
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Akita
IMO:9179440
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005106
Callsign:V7BA9
Former name(s):
- Cape Charles (Until 2013 May)
- Ym Doha (Until 2009 Nov)
- Cape Charles (Until 2008 Sep)
- Tiger Sea (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,038 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°7’23.9” N, 129°14’54.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 59° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai. China
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 July 19th, 06:00:17 UTCPohang/korea
2012 May 7th, 02:00:30 UTCPdm,brazil
2012 April 2nd, 02:00:28 UTCSingapore
2012 February 17th, 13:00:23 UTCQinhuangdao,cn
2011 September 1st, 08:00:57 UTCPohang,korea
2011 July 5th, 06:00:31 UTCPdm,brazil
2011 June 16th, 08:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2011 May 13th, 11:00:54 UTCBrazil
More Of This Ship
SINOKOR AKITA
© lappino
CAPE CHARLES
© Henning Brauwers
CAPE CHARLES
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!