ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE CHARLES - IMO 9179440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CAPE CHARLESAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9179440Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Akita
IMO:9179440
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005106
Callsign:V7BA9
Former name(s):
- Cape Charles (Until 2013 May)
- Ym Doha (Until 2009 Nov)
- Cape Charles (Until 2008 Sep)
- Tiger Sea (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,038 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’0.08” N, 129°6’19.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 200° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 08:00:30 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 13th, 19:30:51 UTCJp Tokusima
2018 July 8th, 13:00:22 UTCKr Pus N-3
2018 July 4th, 12:00:06 UTCCn Tsn
2018 June 28th, 22:30:48 UTCJp Tks
2018 June 25th, 07:00:30 UTCKr Pnc
2018 June 24th, 15:30:55 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 21st, 02:30:56 UTCCn Dlc
2018 June 16th, 15:00:03 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 21st, 18:30:19 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
SINOKOR AKITA
© lappino
CAPE CHARLES
© Henning Brauwers
CAPE CHARLES
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!