ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE CHARLES - IMO 9179440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CAPE CHARLESAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9179440Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinokor Akita
IMO:9179440
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005106
Callsign:V7BA9
Former name(s):
- Cape Charles (Until 2013 May)
- Ym Doha (Until 2009 Nov)
- Cape Charles (Until 2008 Sep)
- Tiger Sea (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,038 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’8.03” N, 121°2’13.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Dlc
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
02:30:56 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 02:30:56 UTCCn Dlc
2018 June 16th, 15:00:03 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 21st, 18:30:19 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 20th, 03:00:40 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 15th, 02:00:05 UTCKr Pnc
2018 May 14th, 08:30:04 UTCKr Pus N-3
2018 May 10th, 09:00:00 UTCCn Tsn P/s
2018 May 7th, 10:00:18 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 4th, 23:00:09 UTCJp Tks
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:07 UTCJp Moj Ea
More Of This Ship
SINOKOR AKITA
© lappino
CAPE CHARLES
© Henning Brauwers
CAPE CHARLES
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!