ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLA RICKMERS - IMO 9212022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CARLA RICKMERSAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 21, 2010IMO:9212022Hits:820
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotte Borchard
IMO:9212022
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005039
Callsign:V7AO8
Former name(s):
- Carla Rickmers (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Oocl Achievement (Until 2009 Mar 11)
- Carla Rickmers (Until 2004 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,299 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’17.48” N, 4°13’1.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 235° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 10:00:10 UTCDublin
2018 July 14th, 08:00:14 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 11th, 05:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 30th, 11:00:25 UTCAshdod
2018 June 29th, 09:00:17 UTCLimassol
2018 June 27th, 21:30:38 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 17th, 10:30:36 UTCDublin
2018 June 15th, 01:00:57 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 13th, 05:00:49 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 10th, 12:00:15 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
Charlotte Borchard
© Niels Johannes
CHARLOTTE BORCHARD & ISLAND TRADER
© Vincent Thépaut
CHARLOTTE BORCHARD & ISLAND TRADER
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!