ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCL OSAKA - IMO 9339105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CCL OSAKAAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9339105Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jrs Corvus
IMO:9339105
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210751000
Callsign:5BDD2
Former name(s):
- Ccl Osaka (Until 2012 Dec 10)
- Jrs Corvus (Until 2009 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,205 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’50.85” N, 122°25’35.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Yok
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
22:30:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 22:30:56 UTC>jp Yok
2017 December 14th, 22:30:24 UTC>jp Yok Mn
2017 December 9th, 01:00:32 UTC>cn Sha
2017 December 6th, 04:00:32 UTC>jp Yok
2017 November 6th, 23:00:19 UTC>cn Sha
2017 October 7th, 22:00:02 UTCJp Yok
2017 October 4th, 23:00:55 UTCKr Pus
2017 October 2nd, 13:00:01 UTCCn Sha S7
2017 September 26th, 22:30:03 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 14th, 15:00:18 UTCUs Hnl
More Of This Ship
JRS CORVUS
© lappino
CCL OSAKA
© Ivan Meshkov
CCL OSAKA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!