ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PROGRESS - IMO 8502080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:SEA PROGRESSAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:September 13, 2010IMO:8502080Hits:934
Location:Kotka, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Kotka from Garrucha via the Sound in the evening on 13/09/2010. IMO: 8502080 Call sign: P3ZH7 Built: 1992 (but completed in 1998 after 6 years lay-up) GT: 6418 Ex: PINEGA (02), KAPITAN ZUZENKO (98)
Vessel Identification
Name:Inzhener Trubin
IMO:8502080
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358380
Callsign:UBCJ2
Former name(s):
- Sea Progress (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pinega (Until 2002 Apr)
- Kapitan Zuzenko (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,824 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’36.31” N, 33°6’58.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 70° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:3rd May 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:46 UTCKandalaksha
2018 April 19th, 12:00:22 UTCTo Order
2018 April 8th, 23:50:47 UTCGdynia
2018 April 8th, 23:50:34 UTCGdynia
2018 April 1st, 23:00:38 UTCRu Led
2018 March 27th, 20:00:41 UTCGdynia
2018 March 10th, 07:00:05 UTCSankt-peterburg
2018 January 28th, 20:00:45 UTCTartous
2018 January 11th, 05:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 31st, 06:00:31 UTCTartous
More Of This Ship
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Eugene Iron
INZHENER TRUBIN
© Eugene Iron
SEA PROGRESS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!