ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERFOREST - IMO 9313773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:FLINTERFORESTAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 04, 2010IMO:9313773Hits:750
Location:Kotka, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Halla harbour, Kotka on 04/10/2010. IMO: 9313773 Call sign: PBAZ Built: 2004 GT: 2999 Operator: UPM-Kymmene
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest
IMO:9313773
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244864000
Callsign:PBAZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterforest (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’37.04” N, 19°21’45.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 138° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Uusikaupunki
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:45 UTCVaasa
2018 September 7th, 06:00:07 UTCFredrikstad
2018 September 5th, 12:00:06 UTCHalmstad
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:11 UTCDjuron
2018 August 30th, 00:00:20 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:25 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 17th, 09:00:30 UTCKunda
2018 August 8th, 10:00:39 UTCKemi
2018 August 1st, 10:00:27 UTCBoulogne Sur-mer
2018 July 28th, 18:00:34 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FOREST
© Aleksi Lindström
FOREST
© Aleksi Lindström
Forest
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!