ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELA - IMO 6702284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HELAAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:6702284Hits:706
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hela on the river Elbe, Hamburg

Built at J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 28
Yard No.: 582
Completed: 11.1966
First name: Wotan (1966)
Subsequent names:
- 07.1991 - Lore
- 11.1993 - Hela
Port of registry: Stralsund, Germany
Call sign: DHLW

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 861 / 399 / 1.065
L/B/D (m): 61,76 / 10,01 / 3,96
Speed: 10,50 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Hein
IMO:6702284
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005216
Callsign:9LD2516
Former name(s):
- Hela (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lore (Until 1993 Nov)
- Wotan (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:861 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°38’49.11” N, 61°30’36.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 166° (162°)
Destination:
Location:P.o.s
Arrival:29th Jul 2021
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 08:30:48 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
Hein
© Lyndon Henry
Hein
© Lyndon Henry
Lore
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!