ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELYSEE - IMO 9462794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:ELYSEEAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 06, 2010IMO:9462794Hits:643
Location:Kotka, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Kotka, Finland on 06/10/2010. IMO: 9462794 Call sign: PBWS Built: 2009 Operator: APL, slots sublet to Team Lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Rauma
IMO:9462794
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246650000
Callsign:PBWS
Former name(s):
- Elysee (Until 2012 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,892 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’29.26” N, 9°56’40.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 287° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
13:00:50 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 06:00:44 UTCStockholm
2018 September 4th, 06:00:05 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 1st, 12:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 August 28th, 12:00:29 UTCGdynia
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 20th, 20:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 18th, 12:00:30 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 06:00:46 UTCGavle
2018 August 15th, 03:00:15 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
OOCL RAUMA
© Malte Classens
OOCL RAUMA
© jeffess
OOCL RAUMA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Oct 25, 2010 08:03 (8 years ago)
Hi Jens,

Thanks for liking the pic, it was a perfect weather. :-)

As she is a Hamburg-regular, think sooner or later youŽll get proper pics of her. IŽm still missing the EMPIRE, which is her route partner though.
Jens Boldt on Oct 25, 2010 07:57 (8 years ago)
Hi Pekka,

lucky you, that's a nice one!
I'm still waiting to get a good shot at her...

Greetings,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!