ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PELLEAS - IMO 9365788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PELLEASAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:August 28, 2010IMO:9365788Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
East China Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Pelleas
IMO:9365788
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229654000
Callsign:9HA3489
Former name(s):
- Pelleas (Until 2014 Apr 17)
- Cma Cgm Pelleas (Until 2012 Jun 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:111,249 tons
Summer DWT:120,853 tons
Length:350 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’21.72” N, 103°47’11.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Idjkt
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:51 UTCHk Hkg
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:05 UTCIdjkt
2018 April 20th, 09:00:08 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 April 7th, 21:00:07 UTCEg Suz
2018 March 25th, 16:00:05 UTCUs Chs
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:04 UTCUs Sav
2018 March 19th, 14:00:02 UTCUs Orf
2018 March 14th, 07:00:01 UTCUs Nyc
2018 March 10th, 08:00:35 UTCCa Hal
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:29 UTCUs Oak
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM PELLEAS
© Derek Lilley
CMA CGM PELLEAS
© Derek Lilley
CMA CGM PELLEAS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!