ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE VISION - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HANSE VISIONAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9302243Hits:416
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hanse Vision leaving Hamburg, 24.10.2010

Built by All Ships Outfitting & Repairs, Krimpen/Lek, Netherlands
Yard/Hull No. 225
Hull built by Aker Tulcea, Tulcea, Romania
Yard No. 306
In service: 08.04.2005

First name: Maasstroom
Subsequent names:
07.2007 Hanse Vision

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.713/3.785/9.604
L/B/D (m): 141,60/20,60/7,30
Service speed: 18,50 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 809
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°48’17.72” N, 4°57’48.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 21° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 8th, 07:45:04 UTCS-shields
2018 November 6th, 03:45:49 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 6th, 05:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 04:30:18 UTC.teesport
2018 September 1st, 11:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 August 29th, 00:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 23rd, 00:30:28 UTCImmingham
2018 August 19th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 05:00:12 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
SVEN D
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!