ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BILBAO - IMO 9355551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:HANJIN BILBAOAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9355551Hits:353
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
24-October-2010 Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Pacific
IMO:9355551
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477107200
Callsign:VREC4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Bilbao (Until 2011 Apr 17)
- Cosco Pacific (Until 2009 Jun 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,315 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°0’51.5” N, 102°12’55.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.8kts, 318° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Sajed
Arrival:8th Jun 2017
02:00:26 UTC
Last update:
28 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 8th, 02:00:26 UTCSajed
2017 May 27th, 18:30:17 UTCSgpwbga
2017 May 26th, 10:00:38 UTCMytpt
2017 May 26th, 10:00:03 UTCSingapore
2017 May 13th, 03:00:05 UTCCnsha
2017 May 10th, 16:00:30 UTCCntao
2017 April 26th, 06:00:47 UTCUssea
2017 April 18th, 11:30:50 UTCUslgb
2017 April 1st, 01:37:57 UTCWaigaoqiao
2017 March 6th, 21:00:23 UTCCntxg
More Of This Ship
COSCO PACIFIC
© simonwp
COSCO PACIFIC
© echobow
COSCO PACIFIC
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!