ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV BRASILIA - IMO 9437062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CSAV BRASILIAAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:9437062Hits:618
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shanghai(China)
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Brasilia
IMO:9437062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092017
Callsign:A8VK7
Former name(s):
- Medsuperior (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,710 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°20’24.18” N, 70°55’25.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 282° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Nhava Shva
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
14:30:54 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 19:00:34 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 9th, 05:00:01 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 July 4th, 01:00:00 UTCCndcb
2018 July 2nd, 10:30:21 UTCXiamen
2018 June 14th, 12:00:24 UTCSingapore Aew
2018 June 14th, 02:00:31 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 May 12th, 00:01:38 UTCSingapore Aew
2018 May 11th, 10:30:05 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 May 5th, 20:30:32 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 April 20th, 03:30:39 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
BALBINA
© Paul Finnigan
BALBINA
© Paul Finnigan
BALBINA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!