Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:CSCL DALIANAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:August 28, 2010IMO:9227027Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
East China Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Dalian
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Cscl Dalian (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,789 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’10.82” N, 120°15’47.59” E
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 160° (159°)
Arrival:7th Mar 2018
22:30:32 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 7th, 22:30:32 UTCKaoshiung
2018 February 27th, 15:30:14 UTCKeelung
2018 February 10th, 22:30:03 UTCNapier
2018 February 6th, 16:00:03 UTCChalmers
2018 February 2nd, 09:00:05 UTCAuckland
2018 January 29th, 00:00:01 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 18th, 22:00:33 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 17th, 00:00:39 UTCShekou
2017 December 28th, 06:00:41 UTCNoumea
2017 December 24th, 03:30:46 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
Seaspan Dalian
© Pilot Frans
Seaspan Dalian
© Pilot Frans
Seaspan Dalian
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!