ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONGTAI FORTUNE - IMO 8508412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:DONGTAI FORTUNEAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:August 23, 2010IMO:8508412Hits:1,534
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Masan(South Korea)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dongtai Fortune
IMO:8508412
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477040200
Callsign:VRZI9
Former name(s):
- Seavoyager (Until 2003 Dec)
- Thailand Star 1 (Until 2003 Nov 18)
- Thailand Star I (Until 2003 Nov)
- Seavoyager (Until 1999 Nov)
- Saudi Dammam (Until 1999 Mar)
- Saudi Damman (Until 1998 Mar 04)
- Westerbrook (Until 1997 Apr 29)
- Zim Paraguay (Until 1996 Nov 18)
- Puente Atlantico (Until 1995 Jun 14)
- Magdalene (Until 1993 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1989 Dec)
- Woermann Ubangi (Until 1989 Feb)
- Westerbrook (Until 1985 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,524 tons
Summer DWT:14,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONGTAI FORTUNE
© Ivan Meshkov
DONGTAI FORTUNE
© Ivan Meshkov
NEDLLOYD ZAANDAM
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!