ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUBLIN EXPRESS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:DUBLIN EXPRESSAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:July 31, 2010IMO:9232577Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gulf of Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’51.33” N, 79°55’47.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 43° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Pancan
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
07:45:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 07:45:15 UTCPancan
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCCoctg
2017 April 19th, 14:00:11 UTCUspef
2017 April 15th, 00:00:54 UTCUsbal
2017 April 13th, 08:00:19 UTCUspef
2017 April 6th, 20:00:00 UTCCoctg
2017 March 8th, 15:00:57 UTCUspef
2017 March 6th, 21:00:00 UTCUschs
2017 March 4th, 08:00:55 UTCUs Bal
2017 March 2nd, 09:00:41 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© seaweasel
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© seaweasel
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© Richard Andres B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!