ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAGERVIK - IMO 7928768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:FAGERVIKAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2003IMO:7928768Hits:649
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fagervik am 30.05.03 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 891
ex-Namen: Figaros, Unamar, Figaros
Länge: 80.32m
Breite: 13.85m
Tragfähigkeit: 3254 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2050 GT
Flagge: Isle of Man
Heimathafen: Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysegul Ak
IMO:7928768
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577185000
Callsign:YJTL9
Former name(s):
- Samanyolu (Until 2013 Sep)
- Fagervik (Until 2008 Sep)
- Figaros (Until 2002 Jan)
- Unamar (Until 1992 Apr)
- Figaros (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,050 tons
Summer DWT:3,254 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’26.17” N, 25°19’0.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 195° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:2nd Apr 2020
01:00:08 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Fagervik
© simonwp
PAROS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Paros
© minoas patapatiou
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!