ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ION - IMO 7642510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:IONAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:March 01, 1991IMO:7642510Hits:924
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulk Carrier ION (Ex-name ION SOLTUS)
DWT : 52975, Year of build : 1976, Broken in 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ion
IMO:7642510
Former name(s):
- Ion Soltys (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,575 tons
Summer DWT:52,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!