ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD SIBUM - IMO 9121895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GERD SIBUMAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2003IMO:9121895Hits:505
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gerd Sibum am 30.05.03 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Elbewerft, Boizenburg/Sietas Hamburg Neuenfelde 1182
ex-Namen: Gerd Sibum, Maersk Salerno
Länge: 99.95m
Breite: 18.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 5272 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3999 GT
Container: 532 TEU
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Haren/Ems
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Aurelia
IMO:9121895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304246000
Callsign:V2IA2
Former name(s):
- Gerd Sibum (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maersk Salerno (Until 1999 Nov)
- Gerd Sibum (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,271 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°20’16.71” N, 12°22’6.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 9° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:22nd Mar 2017
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 23:00:44 UTCTrieste
2017 June 1st, 06:00:02 UTCAncona
2017 March 22nd, 22:00:25 UTCVenice
2017 March 22nd, 06:00:02 UTCRijeka
2017 March 16th, 22:00:52 UTCTrieste
2017 March 15th, 20:20:03 UTCVenice
2017 March 15th, 06:00:40 UTCRijeka
2017 March 9th, 22:00:07 UTCTrieste
2017 March 8th, 02:00:39 UTCVenice
2017 March 1st, 20:00:26 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
BF Aurelia
© Evgeniy .
BF Aurelia
© Evgeniy .
BF Aurelia
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!