ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBY STAR - IMO 8705943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:danilo prestint [View profile]Title:RUBY STARAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 01, 2010IMO:8705943Hits:1,329
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
REG OWNER: LPG SHIPS 1 AS, VENEZIA
MANAGER PIANURA ARMATORI SPA, VENEZIA
YEAR 1990
GT 2997
DWT 3428
Vessel Identification
Name:Cgm Leopard
IMO:8705943
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373625000
Callsign:3EZK8
Former name(s):
- Ruby Star (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:3,428 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’55.08” N, 23°31’17.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:4th Mar 2021
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:30:18 UTCEleusis
2018 September 7th, 06:30:31 UTCElefsina
2018 August 30th, 12:00:56 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 August 27th, 07:00:58 UTCElefsina
2018 August 13th, 11:00:46 UTCElefsina
2018 August 4th, 10:00:32 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:32 UTCElefsinas
2018 July 29th, 11:00:15 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:40 UTCElefsina
2018 July 21st, 10:00:49 UTCThessaloniki
More Of This Ship
ENERGEIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ENERGEIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ENERGEIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!