ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kochanowski - IMO 5190721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:KochanowskiAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:5190721Hits:1,036
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Feb 19, 1967;
built 1962; gt: 8231; owner: Polskie Linie Oceaniczne, Gdynia; flag: POL
Vessel Identification
Name:Betty
IMO:5190721
Former name(s):
- Kochanowski (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,231 tons
Summer DWT:10,749 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kochanowski
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!