ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHICAGO BRIDGE - IMO 9247558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CHICAGO BRIDGEAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2003IMO:9247558Hits:626
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Chicago Bridge am 31.05.03 in Antwerpen

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Koyo 2132
Länge: 278.94m
Breite: 40m
Tragfähigkeit: 67170 Tonnen
Vermessung: 66332 GT
Container: 5896 TEU
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Chicago Bridge
IMO:9247558
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352018000
Callsign:H9NR
Former name(s):
- Ym Chicago (Until 2006 Apr)
- Chicago Bridge (Until 2004 Jun 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:66,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM CHICAGO
© Max Buhl
CHICAGO BRIDGE
© Serge Gordon
CHICAGO BRIDGE
© Serge Gordon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!