ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN UBUNTU - IMO 9134622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AFRICAN UBUNTUAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:July 21, 2010IMO:9134622Hits:734
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V7DI2
MMSI : 538090042
Gross tonnage : 16801
DWT : 22900
Vessel Identification
Name:Rita Schepers
IMO:9134622
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305986000
Callsign:V2HS
Former name(s):
- Wehr Altona (Until 2013 Sep)
- African Ubuntu (Until 2011 Mar)
- Wehr Altona (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ccni Hamburgo (Until 2009 Jul)
- Wehr Altona (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lykes Pathfinder (Until 2002 May)
- Norasia Yantian (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Ningbo (Until 2000 Aug)
- Kota Sejarah (Until 2000 May 17)
- Csav Rio De La Plata (Until 1999 Sep)
- Wehr Altona (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’23.69” N, 29°28’44.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 151° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Yolova
Arrival:18th Oct 2019
07:30:41 UTC
Last update:
5 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RITA SCHEPERS
© Arjan Elmendorp
CCNI HAMBURGO
© har
CCNI HAMBURGO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!