ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES LIBERATOR - IMO 8415952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:LYKES LIBERATORAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2003IMO:8415952Hits:1,076
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Lykes Liberator am 31.05.03 in Antwerpen

Baujahr: 1987
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mitsui 1325
ex-Namen: President Garfield, Stella Lykes
Länge: 259m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 45688 Tonnen
Vermessung: 39132 GT
Container: 3322 TEU
Flagge: USA
Heimathafen: New Orleans
Verbleib: 04/2010 Abbruch
Vessel Identification
Name:Express
IMO:8415952
Former name(s):
- Gothenburg Express (Until 2010 Apr)
- Cp Liberator (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lykes Liberator (Until 2005 Aug)
- Stella Lykes (Until 1997 Dec)
- President Garfield (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,132 tons
Summer DWT:44,969 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOTHENBURG EXPRESS
© johnny verhulst
GOTHENBURG EXPRESS
© Sim Moes
CP Liberator
© Stuart
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!