ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS NEKTARIOS - IMO 8723610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AGIOS NEKTARIOSAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:February 13, 2010IMO:8723610Hits:584
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
New name: FLOURISH
Vessel Identification
Name:Flourish
IMO:8723610
Former name(s):
- Agios Nektarios (Until 2010 Jun)
- Paul Keres (Until 2000 Jul)
- Viktor Bakaev (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,540 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’59.56” N, 122°7’4.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (42°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
21 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Paul Keres
© Frits Olinga
Paul Keres
© har
AGIOS NEKTARIOS
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!