ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AHMED JUNIOR I - IMO 8222056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AHMED JUNIOR IAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:August 14, 2010IMO:8222056Hits:1,415
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 3FJA4
MMSI : 354412000
Gross tonnage : 15028
DWT : 24856
Vessel Identification
Name:June
IMO:8222056
Former name(s):
- Ahmed Junior I (Until 2013 Jan)
- Arkaan (Until 2009 Jan)
- Global Adventure (Until 1998 Dec)
- Cielo Bonita (Until 1994 Apr)
- Geralia (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,028 tons
Summer DWT:24,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ahmed Junior I
© Wil Weijsters
Arkaan
© Dennis Mortimer
Ahmed Junior I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Feb 28, 2013 21:00 (4 years ago)
14.01.2013 renamed JUNE, reflag to Comoros and sold to Indian breakers
kobeto87 on Jun 28, 2011 19:03 (6 years ago)
الله يحميه
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!