ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKOGARE - IMO 9044528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AKOGAREAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:June 13, 2010IMO:9044528Hits:466
Location:Osaka, Japan
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Topsail Schooner 362 GT LOA 52.16m LBP 36m B 8.6m D 5.9m Dght 4.5m 8.5kt Built in Sumitomo S.B., Owner : Osaka City
Vessel Identification
Name:Miraie
IMO:9044528
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431005001
Callsign:JPDL
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of St World (Until 2014 Jul)
- Akogare (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:362 tons
Summer DWT:108 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Osaka
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Akogare
© Monty JoJo
AKOGARE
© Sergey Bykov
AKOGARE
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!