ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKOGARE - IMO 9044528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AKOGAREAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:June 13, 2010IMO:9044528Hits:614
Location:Osaka, Japan
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Topsail Schooner 362 GT LOA 52.16m LBP 36m B 8.6m D 5.9m Dght 4.5m 8.5kt Built in Sumitomo S.B., Owner : Osaka City
Vessel Identification
Name:Miraie
IMO:9044528
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431005001
Callsign:JPDL
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of St World (Until 2014 Jul)
- Akogare (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:362 tons
Summer DWT:108 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Osaka
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°36’54.34” N, 134°56’53.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 248° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa 2t
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
09:45:55 UTC
Last update:
26 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 09:45:55 UTCJp Osa 2t
2017 October 16th, 16:45:53 UTCJp Ukb N
2017 October 3rd, 18:00:08 UTCJp Osa 2t
2017 September 28th, 17:30:05 UTCJp Ngo N2
2017 September 24th, 18:30:06 UTCJp Yok Os
2017 September 24th, 15:00:07 UTCJp Yok Xx Ngi
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:09 UTCJp Ami
2017 September 21st, 19:00:12 UTCJp Yok Xx Ngi Off
2017 September 12th, 20:00:12 UTCJp Yos Off
2017 September 10th, 12:00:06 UTCJp Yok Os
More Of This Ship
Akogare
© Monty JoJo
AKOGARE
© Sergey Bykov
AKOGARE
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!