ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKOGARE - IMO 9044528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AKOGAREAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:June 13, 2010IMO:9044528Hits:392
Location:Osaka, Japan
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Topsail Schooner 362 GT LOA 52.16m LBP 36m B 8.6m D 5.9m Dght 4.5m 8.5kt Built in Sumitomo S.B., Owner : Osaka City
Vessel Identification
Name:Miraie
IMO:9044528
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431005001
Callsign:JPDL
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of St World (Until 2014 Jul)
- Akogare (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:362 tons
Summer DWT:108 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Osaka
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’26.47” N, 138°34’8.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 235° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yos Off
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 20:00:12 UTCJp Yos Off
2017 September 10th, 12:00:06 UTCJp Yok Os
2017 September 9th, 13:00:13 UTCJp Yok Xx Ngi
2017 September 6th, 19:45:06 UTCJp Yok Os
2017 August 30th, 15:30:12 UTCJp Chb
2017 August 26th, 19:00:10 UTCJp Tyo Xx
2017 August 23rd, 08:30:11 UTCJp Amx Off
2017 August 21st, 21:00:25 UTCJp Ukb
2017 August 21st, 12:30:09 UTCJp Wak
2017 August 19th, 06:00:03 UTCJp Tae Off
More Of This Ship
Akogare
© Monty JoJo
AKOGARE
© Sergey Bykov
AKOGARE
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!