ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MAREEKH - IMO 8211461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AL MAREEKHAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:July 21, 2010IMO:8211461Hits:849
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign : HZGN
MMSI : 403271000
Gross tonnage : 13299
DWT : 12271
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Mareekh
IMO:8211461
Former name(s):
- Linderos (Until 2006 Sep)
- Pacific Universal (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,299 tons
Summer DWT:12,271 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Mareekh
© Pilot Frans
Al Mareekh
© Pilot Frans
AL MAREEKH
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!