ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Santiago Mena Saez [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:8913162Hits:578
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed in the port of Malaga (Spain).
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’21.28” N, 6°21’25.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 321° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Is Ves
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 13:00:09 UTCIs Ves
2018 June 7th, 13:45:24 UTCDe Trv
2018 June 7th, 04:00:46 UTCDe Wis
2018 June 6th, 06:00:18 UTCDkcph
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:34 UTCSaaremaa
2018 May 30th, 08:00:11 UTCFi Hel
2018 May 26th, 03:30:07 UTCDebrv
2018 May 25th, 05:00:31 UTCLyngdal
2018 May 22nd, 12:30:41 UTCAlesund
2018 May 19th, 04:30:23 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Claus Schaefe
AMADEA
© Claus Schaefe
AMADEA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!