ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2003IMO:9151101Hits:839
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jane am Abend des 31.05.03 in Antwerpen

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1168
ex-Namen: Karin
Länge: 121.35m
Breite: 18.45m
Tragfähigkeit: 7225 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6362 GT
Container: 700 TEU
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°20’29.57” N, 12°49’35.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 245° (244°)
Destination:
Location:It Trs
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:30:26 UTCIt Vce
2018 September 5th, 23:30:37 UTCIt Trs
2018 September 5th, 20:00:59 UTCIt Vce
2018 September 5th, 20:00:37 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 29th, 18:30:36 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 28th, 19:30:31 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 24th, 19:00:53 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 21st, 12:00:00 UTCSlkop
2018 August 19th, 23:00:59 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 18th, 23:00:47 UTCIt Trs
More Of This Ship
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!