ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POWER LOONG - IMO 9047051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:POWER LOONGAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:9047051Hits:784
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier,
GRT: 38,540,
Built: 1992,
Flag: Panama,
22-10-10, underway from the PBG to berth at Hay Point, to load coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Power Loong
IMO:9047051
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351042000
Callsign:3EGG6
Former name(s):
- Torm Herdis (Until 2006 Jul)
- Santa Teresa (Until 2002 Oct)
- Navios Mariner (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,540 tons
Summer DWT:69,618 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’18.45” N, 103°14’58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
00:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 00:00:38 UTCSg Sin
2018 June 24th, 20:00:37 UTCLong Kou.cn
2018 April 5th, 08:00:39 UTCLyg.cn
2018 March 13th, 06:00:14 UTCHk Cn
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCLyg Cn
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:04 UTCXia Men Cn
2016 December 18th, 05:00:04 UTCSamcheok S.kr
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCTaboneo.id
2016 October 26th, 07:00:27 UTCHadong
2015 June 28th, 03:00:49 UTCSamarinda.indo
More Of This Ship
POWER LOONG
© shippingman
POWER LOONG
© shippingman
POWER LOONG
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!