ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX CHAMPION - IMO 9509499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:STX CHAMPIONAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:9509499Hits:1,999
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier, GRT: 92,209, Built: 2010, Flag: Panama, 22-10-10, alongside DBCT, Hay Point loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Champion
IMO:9509499
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372844000
Callsign:3EXW2
Former name(s):
- Stx Champion (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,053 tons
Summer DWT:175,293 tons
Length:291 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:16.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°31’6.26” N, 126°6’15.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 275° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Hadong/korea
Arrival:6th Sep 2019
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:32 UTCHadong/korea
2018 February 13th, 05:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 January 19th, 22:30:28 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 October 4th, 10:00:53 UTCHadong/korea
2017 September 11th, 21:00:56 UTCAu Ntl
2017 August 17th, 04:00:36 UTCHadong/korea
2017 July 8th, 18:00:51 UTCRobert Bank.canada
2017 June 13th, 22:00:47 UTCHadong/korea
2017 May 26th, 06:00:43 UTCAu Ntl
2017 April 19th, 03:00:59 UTCAus Ncs
More Of This Ship
PAN CHAMPION
© csaba
PAN CHAMPION
© csaba
pan champion
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!