ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS HAPPINESS - IMO 9447005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:NAVIOS HAPPINESSAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:9447005Hits:1,046
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier, GRT: 94,232, Built: 2009, Flag: Malta, 22-10-10, alongside DBCT, Hay Point loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Happiness
IMO:9447005
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249954000
Callsign:9HA2096
Former name(s):
- Manas (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:94,232 tons
Summer DWT:180,022 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:15.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’29.76” N, 103°9’43.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebg(b)
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
22 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:31 UTCLuojing
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:32 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 25th, 23:30:06 UTCIn Ixy
2018 May 24th, 06:00:05 UTCKandla
2018 April 11th, 23:00:43 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 29th, 08:30:49 UTCCn Ynt
2018 March 17th, 17:30:43 UTCSg Sin Pebg B
2018 March 14th, 10:00:39 UTCSg Sin
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:46 UTCGn Kmr
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:43 UTCKatougouma
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS HAPPINESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
Navios Happiness
© Joop Klaasman
NAVIOS HAPPINESS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!