ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAHA ROOS - IMO 9231004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:MAHA ROOSAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:9231004Hits:788
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier, GRT: 38,731, Built: 2002, Flag: India, 22-10-10, departing Hay Point for Caofeidian after loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha Roos
IMO:9231004
Flag:India
MMSI:419000124
Callsign:AVFT
Former name(s):
- Africana (Until 2010 Jun 18)
- Montrose (Until 2009 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,731 tons
Summer DWT:75,592 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°43’7.5” S, 43°33’35.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 214° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
14:30:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 07:00:16 UTCUs Bal>>us Orf
2018 April 18th, 02:00:41 UTCEs Lpa>>es Sci
2018 April 17th, 12:00:13 UTCEs Lpa>>es Sci
2018 April 12th, 16:00:58 UTCGn Kmr>>es Lpa
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:01 UTCGi Gib >> Gn Kmr
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:58 UTCEg Suz >> Gi Gib
2018 February 18th, 18:00:32 UTCRu Nvs>tr Ist
2018 January 26th, 03:30:15 UTCTr Ckz>ru Nus
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCEg Suz>tr Ckz
2017 December 22nd, 10:00:51 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
MAHA ROOS
© Sushkov Oleg
MAHA ROOS
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Maha Roos
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!