ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEEREPOORT - IMO 9163570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HEEREPOORTAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 31, 2003IMO:9163570Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heerepoort am Abend des 31.05.03 auf der Schelde

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Tille, Kootstertille 314
ex-Namen: Heerepoort, Lys Ranger
Länge: 90.6m
Breite: 13.75m
Tragfähigkeit: 2800 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2035 GT
Container: 205 TEU
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Groningen
Vessel Identification
Name:Capo Nero
IMO:9163570
Flag:France
MMSI:228200800
Callsign:FMCA
Former name(s):
- Heerepoort (Until 2004 May)
- Lys Ranger (Until 2000 Nov)
- Heerepoort (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°49’30.76” N, 8°46’17.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 143° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Nce
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:20 UTCBastia
2018 September 10th, 06:00:33 UTCFr Nce
2018 August 6th, 04:00:51 UTCFr Mrs
2018 August 1st, 06:30:30 UTCFr Nce
2018 July 20th, 19:30:05 UTCBastia
2018 July 17th, 06:00:38 UTCNice
2018 July 10th, 04:15:34 UTCBastia
2018 June 16th, 10:00:54 UTCVillefranche
2018 June 8th, 04:00:59 UTCNice
2018 June 4th, 04:30:37 UTCPorto Vecchio
More Of This Ship
CAPO NERO
© Anlu
HEEREPOORT
© Frits Olinga
HEEREPOORT
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!