ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YELLOWSTONE - IMO 8117603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:YELLOWSTONEAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 20, 2010IMO:8117603Hits:765
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Name of ship : YELLOWSTONE
Call Sign : S6BK4
MMSI : 565407000
Gross tonnage : 21305
DWT : 30975
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Singapore

Anchored lower Miss. river 20-10-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowstone
IMO:8117603
Former name(s):
- North Viscountess (Until 2009 Mar 17)
- Fintrader (Until 2009 Mar 17)
- Baltic Skou (Until 2009 Mar 17)
- Cielo Di Siena (Until 2007 Mar)
- North Viscountess (Until 1996 Oct)
- Baltic Skou (Until 1995 Dec)
- Finntrader (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,305 tons
Summer DWT:30,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI SIENA
© valeriano aguete
CIELO DI SIENA
© valeriano aguete
CIELO DI SIENA
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!