ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOL H - IMO 9167631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:NIKOL HAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 20, 2010IMO:9167631Hits:855
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9167631
Name of ship : NIKOL H
Call Sign : V7HF9
MMSI : 538002223
Gross tonnage : 15349
DWT : 24159
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Marshall Islands

Anchored lower Miss. river 20-10-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolina
IMO:9167631
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548900000
Callsign:DUGO
Former name(s):
- Nikol H (Until 2014 Dec)
- Lilian G (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lilian (Until 2006 May)
- Arrow Ace (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,349 tons
Summer DWT:24,159 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’49.67” S, 18°0’35.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 336° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Djen Djen
Arrival:9th Aug 2019
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AMIRA MARIAM
© Malcolm Cranfield
AMIRA MARIAM
© Malcolm Cranfield
Nicolina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!