ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEFTHERIA D - IMO 7617204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:ELEFTHERIA DAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 20, 2010IMO:7617204Hits:1,401
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7617204
Name of ship : ELEFTHERIA D
Call Sign : 3FSN9
MMSI : 357749000
Gross tonnage : 35196
DWT : 61270
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama

Inbound Mississippi river. 20-10-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:7617204
Former name(s):
- Eleftheria D (Until 2011 Jun)
- Friendship (Until 2006 Feb)
- Rex Friendship (Until 1999 Sep)
- Continental Friendship (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,196 tons
Summer DWT:61,272 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEFTHERIA D
© Adi Man
Eleftheria D
© Captain Ted
Eleftheria D
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!