ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seli 1 - IMO 7814149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:Seli 1Added:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:May 10, 2010IMO:7814149Hits:3,351
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
built 1980
gross tons 19031
meanwhile declared as total loss
Vessel Identification
Name:Seli 1
IMO:7814149
Former name(s):
- Ataduru (Until 2007 Dec)
- Toro (Until 2006 Aug)
- Pacificator (Until 2002 Apr)
- Hyundai Sun (Until 1993)
- Asia Sun (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,031 tons
Summer DWT:30,529 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seli 1
© Glenn Kasner
Seli 1
© Glenn Kasner
Pacificator
© Javier Bueno Iturbe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!