ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leros - IMO 8300523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:LerosAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:8300523Hits:420
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leros, enter the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam. Name: Leros / Call sign: 9HKY7/ Owner: Nemesis Shipping - Piraeus/Greece / Ship manager: Ikarus Marine - Piraeus/Greece / Gross tonnage: 25538 GT / Home port: Valletta / Flag: Malta / Build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eros
IMO:8300523
Former name(s):
- Leros (Until 2013 Jan)
- Highland Effort (Until 2002 Dec)
- Western Key (Until 1999 Sep)
- Belisland (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,538 tons
Summer DWT:42,083 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEROS
© Max Buhl
LEROS
© KPRonald
LEROS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!