ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balticland - IMO 7514414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BalticlandAdded:Oct 25, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:7514414Hits:426
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
25-10-2010 Balticland, inbound, leaving the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea. Name: Balticland / Call sign: VQGZ9 / Owner: Elder Shipping Ltd - Gothenburg/Sweden / Ship manager: Imperial Ship Management AB - Gothenburg/Sweden / Gross tonnage: 14013 GT / Home port: London / Flag: United Kingdom / Build: 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Balticland
IMO:7514414
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Pollux (Until 2003 Jan)
- Pollux (Until 1990)
- Baltikum (Until 1989 Mar)
- Pollux (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,013 tons
Summer DWT:17,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTICLAND
© har
NOMADIC POLLUX
© Marc Piché
BALTICLAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!